50Discovery Channel Schedule

  • Channel Name:Discovery Channel
  • Channel:50
  • Language:English/Chinese Subtitle
  • 2018.04.21(Sat)
  • 2018.04.22(Sun)
  • 2018.04.23(Mon)
  • 2018.04.24(Tue)
  • 2018.04.25(Wed)
 
  • 12:10AMCry Wolfe(S2):Keeping It In The Family
  • 12:40AMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 01:35AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 5
  • 02:00AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 6
  • 02:30AMTreehouse Masters(S7):Treehouse Utopia
  • 03:25AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 20
  • 03:50AMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 11
  • 04:20AMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Maserati Ghibli
  • 05:15AMManhunt With Joel Lambert(S2):Scotland
  • 12:10AMCry Wolfe(S2):Girl Gone Wild
  • 12:40AMThe Wheel(S1):Abandoned
  • 01:35AMAgainst The Odds(S2):Fighting Fox: Road To Hell
  • 02:30AMFree Ride(S1):Episode 3
  • 03:25AMGold Rush(S8):Gold Bars And Hail Marys
  • 04:20AMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):Suspect In Serbia
  • 05:15AMManhunt With Joel Lambert(S2):South Carolina
  • 12:10AMCry Wolfe(S2):Nosy Neighbor
  • 12:40AMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 01:35AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 5
  • 02:00AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 6
  • 02:30AMTreehouse Masters(S7):Treehouse Utopia
  • 03:25AMFast N' Loud(S5):Bad Bass (Part 2 Of 503)
  • 04:20AMSpeed Is The New Black(S1):Pickup With Pickup
  • 05:15AMManhunt With Joel Lambert(S2):Preshow
  • 12:40AMCooper's Treasure(S1):The Treasure Map From Space
  • 01:35AMGold Rush(S8):Devil's Finger
  • 02:30AMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):In Hitler's Crosshairs
  • 03:25AMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 1
  • 03:50AMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 12
  • 04:20AMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Lamborghini Huracan
  • 05:15AMFast N' Loud(S4):Germany Meet America
  • 12:40AMStupid Man Smart Phone(S1):Morocco
  • 01:35AMThe Wheel(S1):Survive The Turn
  • 02:30AMAgainst The Odds(S2):The Death Ridges Of Peleliu
  • 03:25AMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 2
  • 03:50AMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 13
  • 04:20AMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Ford Mustang
  • 05:15AMFast N' Loud(S4):The Pickup Artist
 
  • 06:15AMDevil's Canyon(S1):Devil's Handshake
  • 07:15AMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 08:10AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 5
  • 08:35AMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 6
  • 09:05AMTreehouse Masters(S7):Treehouse Utopia
  • 10:00AMFree Ride(S1):Episode 3
  • 10:55AMGold Rush(S8):Gold Bars And Hail Marys
  • 11:50AMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):Suspect In Serbia
  • 06:15AMGold Rush(S8):Gold Bars And Hail Marys
  • 07:15AMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):Suspect In Serbia
  • 08:10AMIdris Elba: No Limits(S1):Aerobatics
  • 09:05AMIncredible Engineering Blunders: Fixed(S1):Episode 1
  • 10:00AMFast N' Loud(S5):Bad Bass (Part 2 Of 503)
  • 10:55AMSpeed Is The New Black(S1):Pickup With Pickup
  • 11:50AMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 06:15AMBuilding Giants:Episode 1
  • 07:15AMAlaskan Bush People Christmas Special
  • 08:10AMYukon Men(S6):Less Than Zero
  • 09:05AMAnthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown(S9):Laos
  • 10:00AMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 1
  • 10:25AMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 12
  • 10:55AMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 11:50AMDiana: Tragedy Or Treason?(S1):Episode 2
  • 06:15AMBuilding Giants:Episode 2
  • 07:15AMAlaskan Bush People: A Browntown Christmas
  • 08:10AMYukon Men(S6):Running On Empty
  • 09:05AMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):In Hitler's Crosshairs
  • 10:00AMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 2
  • 10:25AMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 13
  • 10:55AMCooper's Treasure(S1):The Treasure Map From Space
  • 11:50AMDiana: Tragedy Or Treason?(S1):Episode 3
  • 06:15AMBuilding Giants:Episode 3
  • 07:15AMAlaskan Bush People: Lost Footage
  • 08:10AMYukon Men(S6):Art Of The Eel
  • 09:05AMAgainst The Odds(S2):The Death Ridges Of Peleliu
  • 10:00AMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 3
  • 10:25AMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 14
  • 10:55AMStupid Man Smart Phone(S1):Morocco
  • 11:50AMHow Things Work(S1):Episode 1
 
  • 12:45PMWarriors Of Wood And Stone
  • 01:40PMThe Wheel(S1):Abandoned
  • 02:35PMAgainst The Odds(S2):Fighting Fox: Road To Hell
  • 03:30PMIdris Elba: No Limits(S1):Aerobatics
  • 04:25PMIncredible Engineering Blunders: Fixed(S1):Episode 1
  • 05:20PMAnthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown(S9):San Sebastian
  • 12:45PMCry Wolfe(S2):Clown Schooled
  • 01:10PMCry Wolfe(S2):Nosy Neighbor
  • 01:40PMBuilding Giants:Episode 1
  • 02:35PMBuilding Giants:Episode 2
  • 03:30PMBuilding Giants:Episode 3
  • 04:25PMBuilding Giants:Episode 4
  • 05:20PMBuilding Giants:Episode 5
  • 12:45PMDeadly Affairs(S2):Episode 1
  • 01:40PMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 16
  • 02:05PMHow It's Made(S13):Handcrafted Skis, Septic Tanks, Hydroformed Chassis Parts, Aquarium Windows
  • 02:35PMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Aston Martin
  • 03:30PMTreehouse Masters(S6):Grace Vanderwaal's Got Treehouse
  • 04:25PMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 05:20PMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 1
  • 05:45PMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 12
  • 12:45PMDeadly Affairs(S2):Episode 2
  • 01:40PMWarriors Of Wood And Stone
  • 02:35PMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Bentley
  • 03:30PMTreehouse Masters(S6):Alaskan Mountain Treehouse
  • 04:25PMCooper's Treasure(S1):The Treasure Map From Space
  • 05:20PMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 2
  • 05:45PMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 13
  • 12:45PMDeadly Affairs(S2):Episode 3
  • 01:40PMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 18
  • 02:05PMHow It's Made(S13):Armored Vehicles, Tension Fabric Buildings, Rowers, Sculpture Enlargements
  • 02:35PMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Dodge Viper
  • 03:30PMTreehouse Masters(S6):International: Scandinavia
  • 04:25PMStupid Man Smart Phone(S1):Morocco
  • 05:20PMHow Do They Do It?(S5):Episode 3
  • 05:45PMHow It's Made(S13):Episode 14
 
  • 06:15PMImpossible Railways(S1):Episode 1
  • 07:10PMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 5
  • 07:35PMHow Do They Do It(S14):Episode 6
  • 08:05PMDevil's Canyon(S1):Devil's Handshake
  • 09:00PMGold Rush(S8):Gold Bars And Hail Marys
  • 09:55PMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):Suspect In Serbia
  • 10:50PMIncredible Engineering Blunders: Fixed(S1):Episode 1
  • 11:45PMCry Wolfe(S2):Organ Trail
  • 06:15PMTreasure Quest: Snake Island(S2):Striking Gold
  • 07:10PMThe Wheel(S1):Abandoned
  • 08:05PMAbsolute Wild(S1):Absolute Wild With Bear Grylls:yao Ming
  • 09:00PMAnthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown(S9):Laos
  • 09:55PMHacking The Wild(S1):Curse Of The Jungle
  • 10:50PMManhunt With Joel Lambert(S1):South Korea
  • 11:45PMCry Wolfe(S2):Clown Schooled
  • 06:15PMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Lamborghini Huracan
  • 07:10PMDiana: Tragedy Or Treason?(S1):Episode 2
  • 08:05PMBuilding Giants:Episode 1
  • 09:00PMCooper's Treasure(S1):The Treasure Map From Space
  • 09:55PMGold Rush(S8):Devil's Finger
  • 10:50PMTesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified(S1):In Hitler's Crosshairs
  • 11:45PMDeadly Affairs(S2):Episode 1
  • 06:15PMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Ford Mustang
  • 07:10PMDiana: Tragedy Or Treason?(S1):Episode 3
  • 08:05PMBuilding Giants:Episode 2
  • 09:00PMStupid Man Smart Phone(S1):Morocco
  • 09:55PMThe Wheel(S1):Survive The Turn
  • 10:50PMAgainst The Odds(S2):The Death Ridges Of Peleliu
  • 11:45PMDeadly Affairs(S2):Episode 2
  • 06:15PMSupercar Superbuild(S1):Pagani Huayra
  • 07:10PMHow Things Work(S1):Episode 1
  • 08:05PMBuilding Giants:Episode 3
  • 09:00PMIdris Elba: No Limits(S1):Drag Racing
  • 09:55PMIncredible Engineering Blunders: Fixed(S1):Episode 2
  • 10:50PMRise Of The Machines(S2):Rescue Helicopter
  • 11:45PMDeadly Affairs(S2):Episode 3

Schedules are subject to changes.