50Discovery Channel Schedule

  • Channel Name:Discovery Channel
  • Channel:50
  • Language:English/Chinese Subtitle
  • 2019.12.06(Fri)
  • 2019.12.07(Sat)
  • 2019.12.08(Sun)
  • 2019.12.09(Mon)
  • 2019.12.10(Tue)
 
  • 12:35AMDirty Mudder Truckers(S1):The Dirty 7 Vs. Florida
  • 01:25AMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 02:15AMStreet Outlaws(S5):Oh, Canada!
  • 03:05AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 12
  • 03:30AMHow It's Made(S11):Sawhorses And Toolboxes, Sorbet Pops, School Buses
  • 03:55AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 9
  • 04:45AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1963 Sunbeam Alpine
  • 05:35AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Mongolia
  • 12:35AMRiver Monsters(S9):Coral Reef Killer
  • 01:25AMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 02:15AMIn Pursuit With John Walsh(S1):Murder in Appalachia
  • 03:05AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 13
  • 03:30AMHow It's Made(S11):Sanders, Solid Terrain Models, Stucco, High-Speed Roll-Up Doors
  • 03:55AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 10
  • 04:45AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1992 Humvee
  • 05:35AMTruth Behind The Moon Landing(S1):NASA Nazi Conspiracy
  • 12:35AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 01:25AMUndercover Billionaire(S1):Episode 8
  • 02:15AMBering Sea Gold(S8):Battle Plan
  • 03:05AMTruth Behind The Moon Landing(S1):NASA Nazi Conspiracy
  • 03:55AMDeadliest Catch(S15):Curse Of The Russian Line
  • 04:45AMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 05:35AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 12:35AMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 01:25AMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 02:15AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 03:05AMDirty Mudder Truckers(S1):The Dirty 7 Vs. Florida
  • 03:55AMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 04:45AMStreet Outlaws(S5):Oh, Canada!
  • 05:35AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 12:10AMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 2
  • 12:35AMBering Sea Gold(S8):Race The Storm
  • 02:15AMDeadliest Catch(S15):Hell Hath No Fury
  • 03:05AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 14
  • 03:30AMHow It's Made(S11):Pressed Glass; Pickup Truck Caps; Alpaca Yarn; Utility Knives
  • 03:55AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 11
  • 04:45AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1983 Mercedes 500sec
  • 05:35AMDeadliest Catch(S15):Hell Hath No Fury
 
  • 06:35AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 12
  • 07:00AMHow It's Made(S11):Sawhorses And Toolboxes, Sorbet Pops, School Buses
  • 07:25AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 9
  • 08:15AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1963 Sunbeam Alpine
  • 09:05AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 09:55AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 12
  • 10:20AMHow It's Made(S11):Sawhorses And Toolboxes, Sorbet Pops, School Buses
  • 10:45AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 9
  • 11:35AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1963 Sunbeam Alpine
  • 06:35AMExpedition With Steve Backshall(S1):Lost World
  • 07:25AMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 08:15AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 09:05AMBering Sea Gold(S8):Battle Plan
  • 09:55AMUndercover Billionaire(S1):Episode 8
  • 10:45AMDeadliest Catch(S15):Curse Of The Russian Line
  • 11:35AMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 06:35AMDeadliest Catch(S15):Curse Of The Russian Line
  • 07:25AMMummies Unwrapped(S1):Stolen Fortune Of The Pirate Mummy
  • 08:15AMFinding Escobar's Millions(S2):Episode 3
  • 09:05AMDirty Mudder Truckers(S1):The Dirty 7 Vs. Florida
  • 09:55AMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 10:45AMExpedition With Steve Backshall(S1):Lost World
  • 11:35AMUndercover Billionaire(S1):Episode 8
  • 06:35AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 13
  • 07:00AMHow It's Made(S11):Sanders, Solid Terrain Models, Stucco, High-Speed Roll-Up Doors
  • 07:25AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 10
  • 08:15AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1992 Humvee
  • 09:05AMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 1
  • 09:30AMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 2
  • 09:55AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 13
  • 10:20AMHow It's Made(S11):Sanders, Solid Terrain Models, Stucco, High-Speed Roll-Up Doors
  • 10:45AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 10
  • 11:35AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1992 Humvee
  • 06:35AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 14
  • 07:00AMHow It's Made(S11):Pressed Glass; Pickup Truck Caps; Alpaca Yarn; Utility Knives
  • 07:25AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 11
  • 08:15AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1983 Mercedes 500sec
  • 09:05AMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 3
  • 09:30AMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 4
  • 09:55AMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 14
  • 10:20AMHow It's Made(S11):Pressed Glass; Pickup Truck Caps; Alpaca Yarn; Utility Knives
  • 10:45AMDual Survival(S3):Episode 11
  • 11:35AMWheeler Dealers(S13):1983 Mercedes 500sec
 
  • 12:25PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 01:15PMDirty Mudder Truckers(S1):The Dirty 7 Vs. Florida
  • 02:05PMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 02:55PMStreet Outlaws(S5):Oh, Canada!
  • 03:45PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 04:35PMThe Day I Ran China(S1):Episode 10
  • 05:25PMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 13
  • 05:50PMHow It's Made(S11):Sanders, Solid Terrain Models, Stucco, High-Speed Roll-Up Doors
  • 12:25PMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 01:15PMExpedition With Steve Backshall(S1):Lost World
  • 02:05PMDirty Mudder Truckers(S1):The Dirty 7 Vs. Florida
  • 02:55PMFinding Escobar's Millions(S2):Episode 3
  • 03:45PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 19
  • 04:10PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 20
  • 04:35PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 05:25PMStreet Outlaws(S5):Oh, Canada!
  • 12:25PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 1
  • 12:50PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 2
  • 01:15PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 4
  • 01:40PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 3
  • 02:05PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 6
  • 02:30PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 5
  • 02:55PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 8
  • 03:20PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 7
  • 03:45PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 10
  • 04:10PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 9
  • 04:35PMTruth Behind The Moon Landing(S1):NASA Nazi Conspiracy
  • 05:25PMDeadliest Catch(S15):Curse Of The Russian Line
  • 12:25PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 1
  • 12:50PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 2
  • 01:15PMRiver Monsters(S9):Coral Reef Killer
  • 02:05PMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 02:55PMIn Pursuit With John Walsh(S1):Murder in Appalachia
  • 03:45PMWheeler Dealers(S13):1992 Humvee
  • 04:35PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 1
  • 05:00PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 2
  • 05:25PMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 14
  • 05:50PMHow It's Made(S11):Pressed Glass; Pickup Truck Caps; Alpaca Yarn; Utility Knives
  • 12:25PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 3
  • 12:50PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 4
  • 01:15PMBering Sea Gold(S8):Race The Storm
  • 02:55PMDeadliest Catch(S15):Hell Hath No Fury
  • 03:45PMWheeler Dealers(S13):1983 Mercedes 500sec
  • 04:35PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 3
  • 05:00PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 4
  • 05:25PMHow Do They Do It?(S14):Episode 15
  • 05:50PMHow It's Made(S11):Life Casting; Downdraft Cooktops; Compression Hosiery; Electric Motorcycles
 
  • 06:15PMDual Survival(S3):Episode 10
  • 07:10PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 08:05PMThe Day I Ran China(S1):Episode 10
  • 09:00PMRiver Monsters(S9):Coral Reef Killer
  • 09:55PMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 10:50PMIn Pursuit With John Walsh(S1):Murder in Appalachia
  • 11:45PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 06:15PMFast N' Loud(S5):Tune It Up
  • 07:10PMTreehouse Masters(S4):Ultimate Treehouses 4
  • 08:05PMTruth Behind The Moon Landing(S1):NASA Nazi Conspiracy
  • 09:00PMFinding Escobar's Millions(S2):Episode 3
  • 09:55PMDeadliest Catch(S15):Curse Of The Russian Line
  • 10:50PMDirty Mudder Truckers(S1):The Dirty 7 Vs. Florida
  • 11:45PMTruth Behind The Moon Landing(S1):NASA Nazi Conspiracy
  • 06:15PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 07:10PMExpedition With Steve Backshall(S1):Lost World
  • 08:05PMImagination(S1):China Dream/ Dreamers
  • 08:30PMImagination(S1):Heritage
  • 09:00PMMummies Unwrapped(S1):Stolen Fortune Of The Pirate Mummy
  • 09:55PMTruth Behind The Moon Landing(S1):NASA Nazi Conspiracy
  • 10:50PMExpedition With Steve Backshall(S1):Lost World
  • 11:45PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Thailand
  • 06:15PMDual Survival(S3):Episode 11
  • 07:10PMWheeler Dealers(S13):1983 Mercedes 500sec
  • 08:05PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 1
  • 08:30PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 2
  • 09:00PMBering Sea Gold(S8):Race The Storm
  • 10:50PMDeadliest Catch(S15):Hell Hath No Fury
  • 11:45PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 1
  • 06:15PMDual Survival(S4):Episode 1
  • 07:10PMWheeler Dealers(S13):1985 Maserati Biturbo
  • 08:05PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 3
  • 08:30PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 4
  • 09:00PMEd Stafford: First Man Out(S1):Palau
  • 09:55PMExpedition With Steve Backshall(S1):Episode 7
  • 10:50PMMummies Unwrapped(S1):Mayan Mass Grave Mystery
  • 11:45PMHow Do They Do It?(S16):Episode 3

Schedules are subject to changes.